New Years Hopes

Workshops
Three boxes on a wall connected to headphones next to yellow flyers

Look for six new SLB StoryBoxes featuring the voices of sixty children expressing their hopes for 2011 at First Night Pittsburgh.

 

Created in conjunction with The Pittsburgh Cultural Trust and the Hear Me project, these StoryBoxes will be installed at the Pittsburgh Cultural Trust Arts Education Center, 805/807 Liberty Avenue, Downtown from New Year’s Eve through late January.

Title Length Date Files
Play/Pause New Years Hopes 2010: Abby, Girl Scouts Troop #50375
0:20 Dec 29, 2010 Download
Play/Pause New Years Hopes 2010: Amanda, Girl Scouts Troop #50375
0:14 Dec 29, 2010 Download
Play/Pause New Years Hopes 2010: Caitlin, Girl Scouts Troop #50375
0:12 Dec 29, 2010 Download
Play/Pause New Years Hopes 2010: Casey, Girl Scouts Troop #50375
0:14 Dec 29, 2010 Download
Play/Pause New Years Hopes 2010: Catherine, Girl Scouts Troop #50375
0:16 Dec 29, 2010 Download
Play/Pause New Years Hopes 2010: Courtney, Girl Scouts Troop #50375
0:16 Dec 29, 2010 Download
Play/Pause New Years Hopes 2010: Maddie, Girl Scouts Troop #50375
0:20 Dec 29, 2010 Download
Play/Pause New Years Hopes 2010: Nikita, Girl Scouts Troop #50375
0:15 Dec 29, 2010 Download
Play/Pause New Years Hopes 2010: Rachel, Girl Scouts Troop #50375
0:22 Dec 29, 2010 Download
Play/Pause New Years Hopes 2010: Aaron, Mon Valley School
0:36 Dec 29, 2010 Download
Play/Pause New Years Hopes 2010: Antwon, Mon Valley School
0:47 Dec 29, 2010 Download
Play/Pause New Years Hopes 2010: Bill, Mon Valley School
0:18 Dec 29, 2010 Download
Play/Pause New Years Hopes 2010: Conner, Mon Valley School
0:58 Dec 29, 2010 Download
Play/Pause New Years Hopes 2010: Jonathan, Mon Valley School
0:49 Dec 29, 2010 Download
Play/Pause New Years Hopes 2010: Joseph (19), Mon Valley School
1:03 Dec 29, 2010 Download
Play/Pause New Years Hopes 2010: Joseph (20), Mon Valley School
0:23 Dec 29, 2010 Download
Play/Pause New Years Hopes 2010: Matt, Mon Valley School
0:44 Dec 29, 2010 Download
Play/Pause New Years Hopes 2010: Sierra, Mon Valley School
0:21 Dec 29, 2010 Download
Play/Pause New Years Hopes 2010: Steven, Mon Valley School
0:37 Dec 29, 2010 Download
Play/Pause New Years Hopes 2010: Terran, Mon Valley School
0:18 Dec 29, 2010 Download
Play/Pause New Years Hopes 2010: Thomas, Mon Valley School
1:26 Dec 29, 2010 Download
Play/Pause New Years Hopes 2010: Tim, Mon Valley School
0:29 Dec 29, 2010 Download
Play/Pause New Years Hopes 2010: Aidan, Pittsburgh Linden K-5
0:22 Dec 29, 2010 Download
Play/Pause New Years Hopes 2010: Amya, Pittsburgh Linden K-5
0:20 Dec 29, 2010 Download
Play/Pause New Years Hopes 2010: Aurora, Pittsburgh Linden K-5
0:19 Dec 29, 2010 Download
Play/Pause New Years Hopes 2010: Jakobi, Pittsburgh Linden K-5
0:24 Dec 29, 2010 Download
Play/Pause New Years Hopes 2010: Kyra, Pittsburgh Linden K-5
0:26 Dec 29, 2010 Download
Play/Pause New Years Hopes 2010: Kyra, Pittsburgh Linden K-5
0:23 Dec 29, 2010 Download
Play/Pause New Years Hopes 2010: Lexis, Pittsburgh Linden K-5
0:24 Dec 29, 2010 Download
Play/Pause New Years Hopes 2010: London, Pittsburgh Linden K-5
0:16 Dec 29, 2010 Download
Play/Pause New Years Hopes 2010: Louise, Pittsburgh Linden K-5
0:32 Dec 29, 2010 Download
Play/Pause New Years Hopes 2010: Makaylah, Pittsburgh Linden K-5
0:21 Dec 29, 2010 Download
Play/Pause New Years Hopes 2010: Mikayah, Pittsburgh Linden K-5
0:20 Dec 29, 2010 Download
Play/Pause New Years Hopes 2010: Suhail, Pittsburgh Linden K-5
0:23 Dec 29, 2010 Download
Play/Pause New Years Hopes 2010: Chazz, UPrep at Pittsburgh Milliones
0:18 Dec 29, 2010 Download
Play/Pause New Years Hopes 2010: Darronte, UPrep at Pittsburgh Milliones
0:53 Dec 29, 2010 Download
Play/Pause New Years Hopes 2010: Davonte, UPrep at Pittsburgh Milliones
0:18 Dec 29, 2010 Download
Play/Pause New Years Hopes 2010: DeAjaih, UPrep at Pittsburgh Milliones
0:24 Dec 29, 2010 Download
Play/Pause New Years Hopes 2010: Dennis, UPrep at Pittsburgh Milliones
0:16 Dec 29, 2010 Download
Play/Pause New Years Hopes 2010: Denzel, UPrep at Pittsburgh Milliones
0:24 Dec 29, 2010 Download
Play/Pause New Years Hopes 2010: Earnest, UPrep at Pittsburgh Milliones
0:18 Dec 29, 2010 Download
Play/Pause New Years Hopes 2010: Eddie, UPrep at Pittsburgh Milliones
0:21 Dec 29, 2010 Download
Play/Pause New Years Hopes 2010: Eddie, UPrep at Pittsburgh Milliones
0:21 Dec 29, 2010 Download
Play/Pause New Years Hopes 2010: Elijah, UPrep at Pittsburgh Milliones
0:22 Dec 29, 2010 Download
Play/Pause New Years Hopes 2010: Janay, UPrep at Pittsburgh Milliones
0:18 Dec 29, 2010 Download
Play/Pause New Years Hopes 2010: Jaquan, UPrep at Pittsburgh Milliones
0:21 Dec 29, 2010 Download
Play/Pause New Years Hopes 2010: Jasmine, UPrep at Pittsburgh Milliones
0:20 Dec 29, 2010 Download
Play/Pause New Years Hopes 2010: Mystasia, UPrep at Pittsburgh Milliones
0:20 Dec 29, 2010 Download
Play/Pause New Years Hopes 2010: Rashan, UPrep at Pittsburgh Milliones
0:18 Dec 29, 2010 Download
Play/Pause New Years Hopes 2010: Rashaud, UPrep at Pittsburgh Milliones
0:19 Dec 29, 2010 Download
Play/Pause New Years Hopes 2010: Shadaha, UPrep at Pittsburgh Milliones
0:23 Dec 29, 2010 Download
Play/Pause New Years Hopes 2010: Tamara, UPrep at Pittsburgh Milliones
0:18 Dec 29, 2010 Download
: :